Search found 2 matches

Return to advanced search

To enter the US, if you do not have a US passport, you will need to get the new passport, even if it does not expire until 2016. Sorry that you have to go through the hassle a second time.
by siena_us
Mon Oct 16, 2006 9:01 am
 
Forum: Miscellaneous
Topic: Italian passport
Replies: 1
Views: 984

You do not need a new visa if you are already in ITaly married to an Italian. You do though need to go back to the questura and change your permesso for a PdiS per motivo familiare. Your spouse will need to go with you and you should check if they need anything besides a marca da bollo, photos and c...
by siena_us
Fri Apr 14, 2006 5:33 am
 
Forum: Qualifying
Topic: Pursuing Ita. Citizenship after marriage to Italian citizen
Replies: 6
Views: 1255

Return to advanced search